• Facebook Basic Black
  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Google+ Basic Black

© 2015 by Match Point Tennis.  Proudly created with Wix.com

Join our Email List for the latest Match Point Tennis Updates!

2015 Match Point Tennis Final Results

Good Sport Winners for 2015:                      Paula and Paul Carney

 

 

Women’s Singles Amethyst  FINAL              Deb Fischer                  defeated         Deb Leonard                          6-4, 6-1

Women’s Singles Diamond   FINAL               Suzanne Henry           defeated         Rebecca Donham                6-2, 6-2

Women’s Singles Emerald    FINAL               Suzanne Broyles        defeated         Sue English                             7-5, 3-6, 1-0 (11-9 )

Women’s Singles Opal           FINAL               Colleen Davin              defeated         Laura Mascilak                       6-2, 6-1

Women’s Singles Pearl          FINAL               Laurie Torchia            defeated         Julie Rougeau                         6-1, 6-4

Women’s Singles Ruby          FINAL               Diane Rogers               defeated         Maria Tagliaferro                  6-2, 6-4

Women’s Singles Sapphire   FINAL               Shirley Bliss                defeated         Rachel Kagno                          4-6, 6-1, 1-0  (10-5)

Women’s Singles Topaz         FINAL               Laura Meyerson          defeated         Anne Lecuyer                        6-3, 6-3

Women’s Singles Turquoise FINAL               Tricia Bolduc                defeated         Susie Hawkins                         6-2, 6-4

 

 

Men’s Singles Diamond         FINAL               Steve Nespolo            defeated         Michael Steele                       7-5, 7-6 (7-5 Tie-Breaker)

Men’s Singles Gold                 FINAL               Fred Hawkins             defeated         Anthony Balzarini                  6-0, 6-3

Men’s Singles Platinum         FINAL               Len O’Neill                  defeated         Jason Szabo                             6-3, 6-2

Men’s Singles Silver                FINAL               Marc Songini             defeated         Sean Donahue                        6-1, 6-2

 

Men’s Doubles Diamond       FINAL              Mike Hauer/Keith Spodek              defeated   Dan & Chris Marques        7-5, 4-6, 1-0 (10-7)

Men’s Doubles Gold               FINAL               Doug & Patrick Hardesty               defeated   Richard Fields/Fred Hawkins  6-1, 6-0

Men’s Doubles Platinum       FINAL               Dave Malatesta/Mike Ruo             defeated   Bob Wilber/Mike Haynes    6-7, 6-3, 1-0 (14-12)

Men’s Doubles Silver             FINAL               Sean Donahue/Greg Johnstone   defeated   Alan & Michael Selling     3-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-5)

 

 

Mixed Doubles Diamond      FINAL               Alison Slack/Chris Peters             defeated   Cindy Gill/Dave Malatesta  7-6, 7-5

Mixed Doubles Emerald        FINAL               Myriam Siraco/Bruce Kolovson  defeated   Sue English/Rich Hunt         1-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-7)

Mixed Doubles Opal              FINAL               Laurel & Terry Katsaros                defeated   Joannie McLean/Mike McGillicuddy   6-3, 6-4

Mixed Doubles Sapphire       FINAL               Rose & Gene Petti                          defeated   Diane & Buck Rogers           6-2, 6-3

Mixed Doubles Turquoise     FINAL               Caitlin & Christian Gonser            defeated  Michele Todesca/Ramesh Jangareddi    6-1, 6-3

 

Women’s Doubles Amethyst FINAL              Ingrid Cornetta/Laura Juszczyszyn    defeated          Anne Lecuyer/Kellie Carey                6-4, 6-1

Women’s Doubles Diamond  FINAL               Andrea Reissfelder/Laura Reilly        defeated         Anne Bergen/Sue Lopes                    6-1, 7-5

Women’s Doubles Emerald   FINAL               Linda Snodgrass/Kaela Mardo            defeated         Maureen Patrick/Sylvia Windzio      6-3, 6-4

Women’s Doubles Ruby        FINAL               Gerri Stalley/Sue Broderick                 defeated         Ellen Ihlefeld/Michele Taranto      6-2, 1-6, 1-0  (10-4)        

Women’s Doubles Sapphire  FINAL               Katie Tingley/Michelle Consoles        defeated         Kathleen Hogan/Samantha Essam   6-4, 4-6, 1-0 (10-7)

Women’s Doubles Turquoise FINAL              Suzanne Broyles/Cammy Noyes         defeated         Jan Ankerson/Michele Todesca  6-2, 7-5